Congratulations to all the runners of the Mawkyrwat Ultra 2018

USATF Certified

MU 2018 Results


Results 2018

Ranking BIB No. Family name Name Gender City Team Timing
1 313 Ramsiej Jomsingstar Male Mawkyrwat RUNMeghalaya 2:02:25
2 337 Pariong Baristarlan Male Rngikseh   2:05:43
3 305 Marngar Bansing Male Mawkyrwat   2:06:12
4 339 Wahlang Nolan Male Shngimawlein   2:08:14
5 357 Wahlang Shemborlang Male Sohma   2:08:53
6 366 Sangriong Mester Male Mawkyrwat   2:09:15
7 367 Thahbah Estarlan Male Mawkyrwat   2:09:55
8 341 Hoojon Phrangsngi Male Shngimawlein   2:10:37
9 352 Nonglait Syntre L Male Pyndenumsaw   2:11:27
10 338 Nonglait Rewardstar L Male Rngikseh   2:13:12
11 351 Marwein Sonderful Male Pyndenumsaw   2:13:25
12 360 Wanniang Kyrshanbor Male Mawthong   2:13:43
13 318 Koch Puran Male Ampati Garo Hills   2:15:16
14 336 Mawlong Lokkistar Male Shngimawlein   2:18:46
15 317 Nongsiej Pilastar Male Mawlangwir   2:18:53
16 349 Sohphoh Edmon Halari Male Nongbrei Nongdom   2:19:00
17 365 Wahlang Wantarsing Male Sohma   2:19:41
18 361 Marwein Telestar Male Pyndenumsaw   2:24:17
19 364 Wahlang Rupsing Male Shngimawlein   2:24:17
20 335 Marwein Shanborlang Male Mawthong   2:33:20
21 346 Lynghdoh Shailang Male Shngimawlein   2:33:21
22 363 Lyngkhoi Flyingstar Male Laitnong   2:33:25
23 340 Wanniang Everness Male Shngimawlein   2:33:38
24 358 Marwein Jinlan Male Mawthong   2:34:17
25 344 Sohphoh Aiborlang Male Nongbrei Nongdom   2:40:25
26 308 Marwein Dateibankynmaw Female Mawlangwir RUNMeghalaya 2:40:30
27 321 Rai Ritesh Male Darjeeling Darjeeling Hill Runners 2:52:41
28 353 Pariong Lamboklin Male Mawthong   2:52:41
29 369 Wanniang Ranbokstar Male Mawthong   2:52:41
30 331 Wanniang Bankinus Female Pyndenumsaw   2:57:11
31 370 Wanniang Shantalin Female Mawthong   2:59:56
32 320 Uroin Raju Male  Nongpoh   3:03:47
33 312 Varghese George Male Karnataka   3:11:22
34 333 Wanniang Welovelikeness Female Pyndenumsaw   3:19:26
35 332 Marwein Risanlang Male Mawkyrwat   3:19:57
36 328 Lyngdoh Anju Female Shngimawlein   3:21:56
37 350 Wanniang Densing Male Nongbrei Nongdom   3:23:15
38 306 Gurung Bhariti Female Gangtok   3:25:06
39 348 Nonglait Teibanlin L Male Nongbrei Nongdom   3:26:53
40 311 Lynrah Kyrshanlang G Male Shillong   3:26:54
41 323 Konwer Shubhrajeet Male Guwahati   3:52:44
42 334 Wanniang Sarta Female Mawthong   3:54:46
43 342 Mawlong Littlestar Male Pyndenumsaw   3:55:23
44 345 Mawlong Oberlin Male Pyndenumsaw   3:55:23
45 347 Nonglait Lurshai L Male Shngimawlein   3:55:23
46 354 Marwein Ranjitsing Male Pyndenumsaw   3:55:23
47 356 Wanniang Shamstarland Male Mawthong   3:55:23
48 362 Thnongni Ronald Male Mawsynram   4:10:43
49 329 Lyngdoh Mandalin Female Shngimawlein   4:17:15
50 324 Bajoria Suraj Male Shillong   4:40:41
51 303 Lyngdoh Balathehshlei Male Smit   5:01:45
52 316 Syiem Michael Male Shillong   5:05:37
53 325 Das Swagat Kumar Male Shillong   5:06:42
54 304 Wahlang Banisha Female Mawkyrwat   5:10:05
55 322 Chakraborty Sangeeta Female Guwahati   5:21:51
56 315 Gurung Manoj Male Darjeeling Darjeeling Hill Runners 5:37:13
57 319 Ojha Rahul Male Guwahati   6:08:36
58 301 Chohan Anurag Sheel Male Itanagar   6:47:28
DNS 302 Adline Babita Female Gangtok   N/A
DNS 307 Wahlang D.P Male Shillong   N/A
DNS 309 Wahlang David I Male Shillong RUNMeghalaya N/A
DNS 310 Kachari Deepak Male Shillong   N/A
DNS 314 Syiemlieh Kerrener Wahlang Female Mawkyrwat   N/A
DNS 326 Rai Vikram Male Darjeeling Darjeeling Hill Runners N/A
DNS 327 Sharma Vinay Male Guwahati   N/A
DNS 330 Lyngdoh Bandarishisha Female Shngimawlein   N/A
DNS 343 Mawlong Ouryonsar Male Pyndenumsaw   N/A
DNS 355 Marwein Karnelius Male Mawthong   N/A
DNS 359 Marwein Shamborlan Male Mawthong   N/A
DNS 368 Wanniang Lamston Male Mawkyrwat   N/A

Ranking

BIB No.

Name

Familyname

Gender

City

Team

Timing

1

444

Fullingstar

Lyngdoh

Male

Mawthawiong

3:09:41

2

441

Shanborlang

Mawlong

Male

Shngimawlein

3:11:47

3

424

Rajessing

Marwein

Male

Shillong

3:22:32

4

443

Laurence

Pariong

Male

Mawthong

3:27:11

5

416

Mahesh Nath

Tiwari

Male

Guwahati

3:31:40

6

442

Favian K

Syiemlieh

Male

Mawlai Umjaiur

3:37:57

7

445

Tmanding

Wahlang

Male

Shngimawlein

3:43:08

8

417

Manbha

Ramsiej

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

3:53:30

9

446

Bringland

Wanniang

Male

Laitnong

3:59:11

10

439

Tubarsing

Hoojon

Male

Rngikseh

4:03:54

11

440

Shainingstar

Marwein

Male

Rngikseh

4:14:07

12

447

Snora

Lyngkhoi

Female

Marshillong

4:27:21

13

415

Karma Tshering

Bhutia

Male

Darjeeling

Darjeeling Hill Runners

4:34:53

14

407

Bandasharai

Marwein

Female

Mawkyrwat

RUNMeghalaya

4:35:44

15

429

Suman

Chettri

Male

Darjeeling

Darjeeling Hill Runners

4:37:45

16

430

Tshering Lamu

Bhutia

Female

Darjeeling

Darjeeling Hill Runners

4:40:56

17

450

Nicolas Brocard

Saidi

Male

France

4:42:58

18

421

Nishad

Subba

Male

Darjeeling

4:58:10

19

403

Abhishek

Parameswaran

Male

Mumbai

5:11:07

20

427

Shaikupar

Kharshiing

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

5:12:05

21

422

Philo

Lamare

Male

Shillong

5:17:19

22

434

Bayessiful

Pariong

Female

Mawthong

5:20:55

23

435

Kmoin

Wahlang

Female

Shngimawlein

5:21:11

24

408

Daphika

Pakyntein

Female

Shillong

5:24:51

25

448

Haffijullah

Ansari

Male

Darjeeling

5:28:08

26

425

Samten Dorjay

Lama

Male

Darjeeing

Darjeeling Hill Runners

5:31:46

27

419

Mayborn

Syiemlieh

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

5:34:41

28

423

Premius

Bhutia

Male

Darjeeling

Darjeeling Hill Runners

5:40:43

29

413

Josojit

Dey

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

5:44:30

30

401

Aaron

Pamei

Male

New Delhi

5:52:45

31

411

Emilia

Makri

Female

Bhoi

RUNMeghalaya

5:59:38

32

437

Simalin

Lyngkhoi

Female

Mawthong

6:23:18

33

404

Achingliu

Kamei

Female

New Delhi

6:25:34

34

409

Dr. Jnan

Medhi

Male

Guwahati

6:29:15

35

406

Akshay

Appu

Male

New Delhi

6:35:05

36

431

Vipul

Majeji

Male

Kolkatta

6:35:17

37

432

Vivek

Moktan

Male

Kalimpong

6:39:53

38

436

Bitrilin

Wanniang

Female

Mawthong

6:39:53

39

414

Kalyani

Namshum

Female

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

7:12:20

40

433

Wilson

Syiemlieh

Male

Balat

7:12:45

41

405

Adriana Wahlang

Syiemlieh

Female

Mawkyrwat

7:12:47

42

402

Abhishek

Nandan

Male

Guwahati

7:14:55

DNS

410

Dr.Mario Danny

Hek

Male

Shillong

DNS

412

Geoffery K

Nongrum

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

DNS

418

Maxmillian

Lyngdoh

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

DNS

420

Nima Tshering

Tamang

Male

Darjeeing

Darjeeling Hill Runners 

DNS

426

Shabarida

Kharjahrin

Female

Sakwang

DNF

428

Stilin

Jyrwa

Male

Jakrem

RUNMeghalaya

DNS

438

Gitumerg

Wahlang

Female

Sohma

DNS

449

Sudarshan

Tamang

Male

Darjeeling

Ranking

BIB No.

Name

FamilyName

Gender

City

Team

Timing

1

732

Tlanding

Wahlang

Male

Mawkyrwat

RUNMeghalaya

5:38:24

2

723

Okitlang

Syiemlieh

Male

Nongspung

RUNMeghalaya

6:23:12

3

704

Arbet

Nonglang

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

6:36:25

4

706

Bankyrshan

Khongsni

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

7:23:28

5

719

Pynshngainlang

Dkhar

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

7:28:17

6

705

Ashis

Subba

Male

Darjeeling

DARJEELING HILL RUNNERS

7:36:01

7

721

Marvin

Kharkongor

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

7:39:59

8

733

Wilfred

Kharnaior

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

7:48:21

9

715

Jovial Andre

Laloo

Male

Shillong

7:53:25

10

709

Chinglensana

Phanjoubam

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

7:58:03

11

717

Karalang

Hoojon

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

8:15:17

12

710

Cordonell

Wahlang

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

8:23:17

13

731

Swonding

Mawlong

Male

Mawkyrwat

RUNMeghalaya

8:23:17

14

711

Darishisha

Iangjuh

Female

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

8:35:46

15

724

Pemba

Lama

Male

Guwahati

9:09:19

16

725

Resmander

Wanniang

Male

Mawkyrwat

9:21:26

17

729

Siddhartha

Lama

Male

Darjeeling

DARJEELING HILL RUNNERS

9:32:49

18

701

Aakriti

Verma

Female

Bengaluru

9:34:49

19

738

Subrajit

Das

Male

9:37:28

20

734

Lambert

Thyrniang

Male

Marshillong

9:50:00

21

727

Samarjit

Banik

Male

Guwahati

9:54:42

22

726

Sai Singh

Khongrymmai

Male

Shillong

9:55:31

23

702

Abhay

Sen

Male

Dwarka

9:56:09

24

730

Stephen

Peter

Male

Pune

10:08:45

25

722

Meenakshi Sampath

Kumar

Female

Sibsagar

10:12:08

26

713

Gautam

Pathak

Male

Pune

10:57:34

DNS

703

Allen

Targain

Male

Gangtok

N/A

DNS

707

Bharath

Krishnan

Male

Choolaimedu High Road

N/A

DNF

708

Bina

Sad

Female

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

N/A

DNS

712

Dondorlang

Kharbithai

Male

Smit

RUNMeghalaya

N/A

DNS

714

Imtiwati

Jamir

Male

Kohima

N/A

DNS

716

Kapil

Tuli

Male

Ghaziabad

N/A

DNS

718

Khandaker Rajib

Hossain

Male

Dhaka

N/A

DNF

720

Madaiah Sampath

Kumar

Male

Sibsagar

N/A

DNF

728

Sampath

Kumar

Male

Bengaluru

N/A

DNS

735

Sharad 

Chaturvedi

Male

N/A

DNS

736

Kedrik 

Kharpor

Male

Shillong

RUNMeghalaya

N/A